Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Banbury RUFC app

View

Senior Sides for the Weekend!

By Alex Inch

A full house with all Senior Sides in action this weekend.

Newbury Blues vs Banbury Bulls. Kick Off 3.00pm, Saturday 19th of January at Newbury RFC, Monks Lane, Newbury, RG14 7RW.

15. Tommy Gray (Sponsored by: Edd Frost & Daughters)
14. Joe Mills (Sponsored by: DTC International)
13. Duncan Leese (Sponsored by: Wednesday Strollers)
12. Matt Goode (Sponsored by: Hook Norton Crop Consultancy)
11. Jack Briggs (Sponsored by: Rugbyshield)
10. Jack Briggs (Sponsored by: Parkinsons Master Thatchers)
9. Ed Phillips (Sponsored by: P Montanaro – ITSM Consultancy)

1. Joe Winpenny
2. Ian Isham (Captain) (Sponsored by: William Green Architects)
3. Pete Boulton (Sponsored by: SAGA Department)
4. Sam Carr-Archer
5. Matt Brock
6. Jacob Mills (Sponsored by: Hire Safe Solutions)
7. Giles Saar (Sponsored by: Jamie Briggs Removals & Storage)
8. Jacob Turner

Replacements:
16. Steve Potter
17. Sam Stoop (Sponsored by Wykham Park Farm)
18. Justin Parker


Banbury Lions 2nd XV vs Hinckley 2nd XV. Kick Off 2.15pm, Saturday 19th of January at The DCS Stadium, Bodicote Park, OX15 4AF.

1. Chris Price
2. Joe Castle
3. Owen Perkins
4. Toby Chapman
5. James Burge
6. Sam Vincent
7. George Price
8. Adam Whitehead
9. Connor Triggs
10. Jake Manning
11. Callum O’Shea
12. Jonty Devine
13. Robbie Cooke
14. Dan Brady (Sponsored by: Allsafe Scaffolding)
15. Sam Sherpa-Moore

16. Alex Nicholls
17. Carl Daniels
18. Archie Mallock

Oxford II vs Banbury Wanderers 3rd XV. Kick Off 2.15pm, Saturday 19th of January at North Hinksey Sports Park, Oxford, OX2 ONA.

1. Linton Andrew
2. Luke Howard
3. Russell White
4. Dan Button
5. Jay Manley
6. Richard Phillips
7. Chris Brady
8. Garry Davey
9. Matt Bone
10. Alex Morris
11. Harry Gillet
12. Olly Farr
13. Sam Boyle
14. Matthew Teal
15. B McKenna

16. Joey Darby
17. Martyn Evans
18. Steve Mascall
19. Oliver Copp

Banbury Academy Colts vs Marlow Colts. Kick Off 2.00pm, Sunday 20th of January at The DCS Stadium, Bodicote Park, OX15 4AF.

Updated 11:25 - 20 Jan 2019 by Simon Grieve

Where next?

Banbury Bulls side to take on Old Centralians! Banbury compete for the Tim Rogers Cup!
Senior Sides for the Weekend ! 3 home fixtures and 1 away-Check out the sides here!

Comments

Loading comments

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – March: Minehead Barbarians RFC

Fixtures
Sun 28 Apr
h
Festival 09:00
h
Festival 09:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
a
Academy Colts Chinnor RUFC in OBB
League 14:00
Wed 1 May
h
U14 Training
Training 18:30
h
U13 Training
Training 18:30
h
U12 Training
Training 18:30
h
Training 18:30
Fri 3 May
h
Academy Colts Upcoming U16s
Training 19:00
Sat 4 May
h
Friendly 12:00
h
Friendly 13:30
Sun 5 May
a
Tour 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
a
U10 On tour
Festival 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
h
U16 Training
Training 11:00
Sat 11 May
h
Friendly 18:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors