Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Banbury RUFC app

View

Senior Sides for the Weekend !

By Alex Inch

Bulls, Wanderers and Academy Colts in action!

Oxford Harlequins vs Banbury Bulls. Kick Off 3.00pm, Saturday 9th of February at Oxford Road, Horspath, Oxford, OX4 2RR.

15. Tommy Gray (Sponsored by: Edd Frost & Daughters)
14. Joe Mills (Sponsored by: DTC International)
13. Duncan Leese (Sponsored by: Wednesday Strollers)
12. Matt Goode (Sponsored by: Hook Norton Crop Consultancy)
11. Dan Brady (Sponsored by: Allsafe Scaffolding)
10. Ed Phillips (Sponsored by: P Montanaro – ITSM Consultancy)
9. Justin Parker

1. Joe Winpenny (Sponsored by: Lorne Always)
2. Ian Isham (Captain) (Sponsored by: William Green Architects)
3. Pete Boulton (Sponsored by: SAGA Department)
4. Sam Carr-Archer
5. Jacob Mills (Sponsored by: Hire Safe Solutions)
6. Giles Saar (Sponsored by: Jamie Briggs Removals & Storage)
7. Matthew Powell
8. Ed Berridge (Sponsored by: BKR Property Floorplans and Lease Plans)

Replacements:
16. Ken Key (Sponsored by: Lockwoods Ski and Outdoor)
17. Nick Pratt
18. Jed Boyle

Banbury Wanderers 3rd XV vs Stow on the Wold II. Kick Off 2.15pm, Saturday 9th of February at The DCS Stadium, Bodicote Park, OX15 4AF.

Squad from:

Linton Andrew
Luke Howard
Owen Perkins
Dan Button
Richard Phillips
Sam Vincent
Borja Corrochano
Zack Neville
Matt Bone
Alex Morris
Harry Gillet
Olly Farr
Robbie Cooke
Olly Copp
Dave Burke
Joey Darby
Matt Teale
Lawrence Marshall
Chris Price
Jonty Devine
Alex Bridges
Martyn Evans
Reece Chesser
James Blake

Oxford RUFC vs Banbury Academy Colts. Kick Off 1.00pm, Sunday 10th of February at North Hinksey Sports Park, End of North Hinksey Village, Oxford, OX2 ONA.

Updated 11:17 - 10 Feb 2019 by Simon Grieve

Where next?

Senior Sides for the Weekend ! Bulls, Lions, Wanderers and Colts all in action!
Ben Blackburn to run London Marathon 2019! Long time Banbury Rugby Club Player and Member, Ben Blackburn, will be on the start line for this years London Marathon.

Comments

Loading comments

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – March: Minehead Barbarians RFC

Fixtures
Sun 28 Apr
h
Festival 09:00
h
Festival 09:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
a
Academy Colts Chinnor RUFC in OBB
League 14:00
Wed 1 May
h
U14 Training
Training 18:30
h
U13 Training
Training 18:30
h
U12 Training
Training 18:30
h
Training 18:30
Fri 3 May
h
Academy Colts Upcoming U16s
Training 19:00
Sat 4 May
h
Friendly 12:00
h
Friendly 13:30
Sun 5 May
a
Tour 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
a
U10 On tour
Festival 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
h
U16 Training
Training 11:00
Sat 11 May
h
Friendly 18:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors