Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Banbury RUFC app

View

Senior Sides for the Weekend !

By Alex Inch

Bulls, Lions, Wanderers and Colts all in action!

Banbury Bulls vs Royal Wootton Bassett. Kick Off 2.30pm, Saturday 16th of February at The DCS Stadium, Bodicote Park, OX15 4AF.

15. Tommy Gray (Sponsored by: Edd Frost & Daughters)
14. Joe Mills (Sponsored by: DTC International)
13. Duncan Leese (Sponsored by: Wednesday Strollers)
12. Jack Briggs (Sponsored by: Rugbyshield)
11. Dan Brady (Sponsored by: Allsafe Scaffolding)
10. Sam Stoop (Sponsored by Wykham Park Farm)
9. Justin Parker

1. Joe Winpenny (Sponsored by: Lorne Alway)
2. Ian Isham (Captain) (Sponsored by: William Green Architects)
3. Ken Key (Sponsored by: Lockwoods Ski and Outdoor)
4. Sam Carr-Archer
5. Nick Pratt
6. Giles Saar (Sponsored by: Jamie Briggs Removals & Storage)
7. Matthew Powell
8. Callum Horne

Replacements:
16. Tom Eyston
17. Matt Brock
18. Ed Phillips (Sponsored by: P Montanaro – ITSM Consultancy)


Nuneaton II vs Banbury Lions 2nd XV. Kick Off 2.15pm, Saturday 16th of February at Nuneaton RFC, Liberty Way, Nuneaton, CV11 6RR.

1. Owen Perkins
2. Stephen Potter
3. Rory Dymond
4. Richard Phillips
5. James Burge
6. Alex Nicholls
7. Adam Whitehead
8. Kieran Fitzgibbon
9. Connor Triggs
10. Jake Manning
11. Callum O’Shea
12. Olly Farr
13. Carl Daniels
14. Tom Burman
15. Sam Sherpa-Moore

16. James Leonardi
17. John Fox
18. Oscar Triggs
19. Oscar Gudge

Wheatley Outlaws vs Banbury Wanderers 3rd XV. Kick Off 2.15pm, Wheatley RUFC, Holton Playing Fields, Holton, Wheatley, OX33 1QL.

1. Linton Andrew
2. Luke Howard
3. Connor Wetherall
4. Dan Button
5. Joey Darby
6. Borja Corrochano
7. Ben Brock
8. James Church
9. Matt Bone
10. James Blake
11. Martyn Evans
12. Harry Gillet
13. Dave Burke
14. Oliver Copp
15. Chris Brady

16. Ethan Gudge
17. Harry Woodall
18. Reece Chesser
19. Kalim Sadiq
20. Rory Higgs
21. Jamie Higgs

Amersham and Chiltern Colts vs Banbury Academy Colts. Kick Off 2.00pm, Sunday 17th of February at Amersham & Chiltern, Ash Grove, Weedon Lane, HP6 5QU.

Updated 19:04 - 17 Feb 2019 by Alex Inch

Where next?

Can you help our Academy Colts? The Colts will be hosting a touring side from the US called Liberty with a match on the evening of Tue 9 April.
Senior Sides for the Weekend ! Bulls, Wanderers and Academy Colts in action!

Comments

Loading comments

Win a Maximuscle training session with Anthony Watson

Fixtures
Sun 28 Apr
h
Festival 09:00
h
Festival 09:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
a
Academy Colts Chinnor RUFC in OBB
League 14:00
Wed 1 May
h
U14 Training
Training 18:30
h
U13 Training
Training 18:30
h
U12 Training
Training 18:30
h
Training 18:30
Fri 3 May
h
Academy Colts Upcoming U16s
Training 19:00
Sat 4 May
h
Friendly 12:00
h
Friendly 13:30
Sun 5 May
a
Tour 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
a
U10 On tour
Festival 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
h
U16 Training
Training 11:00
Sat 11 May
h
Friendly 18:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors