Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Banbury RUFC app

View

Senior Sides for the Weekend !

By Alex Inch

Bulls, Lions and Wanderers in action!

Swindon vs Banbury Bulls, Kick Off 3.00pm. Saturday 23rd March 2019 at New Pavilion, Greenbridge Road, Swindon, SN3 3LA.

15. Joe Mills (Sponsored by: DTC International)
14. Dan Kirwin
13. Duncan Leese (Sponsored by: Wednesday Strollers)
12. Jack Briggs (Sponsored by: Rugbyshield)
11. Dan Brady (Sponsored by: Allsafe Scaffolding)
10. Tommy Gray (Sponsored by: Edd Frost & Daughters)
9. Justin Parker

1. Joe Winpenny (Sponsored by: Lorne Alway)
2. Ian Isham (Captain) (Sponsored by: William Green Architects)
3. Ken Key (Sponsored by: Lockwoods Ski and Outdoor)
4. Pete Boulton (Sponsored by: SAGA Department)
5. Sam Carr-Archer
6. Jacob Mills (Sponsored by: Hire Safe Solutions)
7. Matthew Powell
8. Ed Berridge (Sponsored by: BKR Property Floorplans and Lease Plans)

Replacements:
16. Tom Eyston
17. Matt Brock
18. Matt Goode (Sponsored by: Hook Norton Crop Consultancy)

Banbury Lions vs Towcestrians II. Kick Off 3.00pm, Saturday 23rd of March at The DCS Stadium, Bodicote Park, OX15 4AF.

1. Joe Castle
2. Steve Potter (C)
3. Ben Gordon
4. James Leonardi
5. Richard Phillips
6. Oscar Gudge
7. Lewis Wheeler
8. Kieran Fitzgibbon

9. Connor Triggs
10. Oscar Triggs
11. Michael Nunn
12. Archie Mallock
13. Ollie Farr
14. Robbie Cooke
15. Carl Daniels

16. Owen Perkins
17. Toby Chapman
18. James Churchill
19. Sam Manning
20. Jake Manning

Banbury Wanderers vs Chipping Norton II. Kick Off 2.30pm, Saturday 23rd of March at The DCS Stadium, Bodicote Park, OX15 4AF.

1. Phil Stone
2. Luke Howard
3. Russell White
4. Dan Button
5. Zach Neville
6. Lawrence Marshall
7. Borja Corrochano (C)
8. Richard Jeyes

9. Matt Bone
10. Alex Morris
11. Harry Gillett
12. Ollie Davis
13. Dave Burke
14. Olly Copp
15. Matt Teal

Replacements:
16. Jamie Higgs
17. Ethan Gudge
18. Joey Darby
19. Martyn Evans
20. Rory Higgs
21. Billy McKenna
22. Chris Brady

Updated 20:27 - 24 Mar 2019 by Alex Inch

Where next?

Bulls side vs Trowbridge Banbury host Trowbridge, 3.00pm KO
International Rugby on and off the field! International Weekend of Touch Rugby coming to Banbury Rugby Club on Saturday the 16th and Sunday the 17th of March 2019.

Comments

Loading comments

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – March: Minehead Barbarians RFC

Fixtures
Sun 28 Apr
h
Festival 09:00
h
Festival 09:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
h
Festival 10:00
a
Academy Colts Chinnor RUFC in OBB
League 14:00
Wed 1 May
h
U14 Training
Training 18:30
h
U13 Training
Training 18:30
h
U12 Training
Training 18:30
h
Training 18:30
Fri 3 May
h
Academy Colts Upcoming U16s
Training 19:00
Sat 4 May
h
Friendly 12:00
h
Friendly 13:30
Sun 5 May
a
Tour 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
a
U10 On tour
Festival 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
a
Festival 10:00
h
U16 Training
Training 11:00
Sat 11 May
h
Friendly 18:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors