Senior Sides for the Weekend !

Senior Sides for the Weekend !

By Alex Inch
4th January
Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.banburyrufc.co.uk/

First Squads of 2019!


Chippenham vs Banbury Bulls. Kick Off 2.15pm, Saturday 5th of January at Allington Fields, Frogwell, Chippenham, SN14 0YZ.

15. Tommy Gray (Sponsored by: Edd Frost & Daughters)
14. Joe Mills (Sponsored by: DTC International)
13. Matt Goode (Sponsored by: Hook Norton Crop Consultancy)
12. Jack Briggs (Sponsored by: Rugbyshield)
11. Jed Boyle
10. Sam Stoop (Sponsored by Wykham Park Farm)
9. Ed Phillips (Sponsored by: P Montanaro – ITSM Consultancy)

1. Joe Winpenny
2. Ian Isham (Captain) (Sponsored by: William Green Architects)
3. Pete Boulton (Sponsored by: SAGA Department)
4. Sam Carr-Archer
5. Nick Pratt
6. Sam Mills (Sponsored by: DTC International)
7. Jacob Mills (Sponsored by: Hire Safe Solutions)
8. Ed Berridge (Sponsored by: BKR Property Floorplans and Lease Plans)

Replacements:
16. Ken Key (Sponsored by: Lockwoods Ski and Outdoor)
17. Matt Brock
18. Tom Burman

Banbury Lions 2nd XV vs Burton A. Kick Off 2.15pm, Saturday 5th of January at The DCS Stadium, Bodicote Park, OX15 4AF.

1. Chris Price
2. Steve Potter (Captain)
3. Rory Dymond
4. Toby Chapman
5. James Burge
6. Wes Hallam
7. Oscar Gudge
8. Adam Whitehead
9. Connor Triggs
10. Jake Manning
11. Chris Cummy
12. Jack Briggs (Sponsored by: Parkinsons Master Thatchers)
13. Robbie Cooke
14. Carl Daniels
15. Oscar Triggs

16. Owen Perkins
17. Matthew Teall
18. Callum O’Shea
19. George Price
20. Charlie Mallock

Chinnor IV vs Banbury Wanderers 3rd XV. Kick Off 2.15pm, Saturday 5th of January at Chinnor Rugby Club Ltd, Rectory Pavilion, Kingsey Road, Thame, OX9 3JL.

1. Linton Andrew
2. Luke Howard
3. Russell White
4. Richard Phillips
5. Zach Neville
6. Joey Darby
7. Chris Brady
8. Borja Corrochano (Captain)
9. Matt Bone
10. Alex Morris
11. Joel Gillet
12. Dave Burke
13. Martyn Evans
14. Oliver Copp
15. Harry Gillet

Towcester Roses vs Banbury Belles, Kick Off 2.15pm, Sunday 6th of January at Towcestrians RFC, Greens Norton Rd, Towcester, NN12 8AW.

1. Eleanor Kowol
2. Ali Knight
3. Jennie Allen (Captain)
4. Charlie Eggleton
5. Tricia Robertson
6. Toby Adams
7. Mel Beckerleg
8. Serena Price
9. Lucy Gardner
10. Selina Armitt
11. Siobhan Cummings
12. Heather Barnes
13. Keeli Wood
14. Tori Harte
15. Lisa Craddock

16. Steph Gibbons

Chinnor Colts vs Banbury Colts. Kick Off 2.00pm, Sunday 6th of January at Chinnor Rugby Club Ltd, Rectory Pavilion, Kingsey Road, Thame, OX9 3JL

Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.banburyrufc.co.uk/